2016 Blazers Roster

Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |       
#PlayerPositionHeightWeightBats / ThrowsCollegeGraduation
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |       
1Bob BarnettOF5'9"175R / RWidener Univ.Sr.
2Ryan CalhounC6'0"210R / RHarford C.C.So.
5Michael HunterP6'5"200R / RMarist CollegeJr.
6Kevin BarronINF6'3"210R / RCampbell Univ.So.
7Justin JackoOF6'2"205R / RLaSalle Univ.Jr.
8Mike AnthonyP6'1"175R / RLaSalle Univ.So.
10Chris ButeraOF, RHP5'11"175R / RLehigh Univ.So.
11Anthony MorabitoLHP5'11"175R / LGeorgetown Univ.So.
13Nick FalsoINF5'9"190R / RMercer C.C.So.
15Anthony RinaldiOF6'0"190R / RLehigh Univ.Sr.
16Quinn KellyP6'2"185R / LWilkes Univ.Sr.
17Angel LopezC5'10"180R / RNorthampton C.C.So.
19Tim Quinn1B, LHP6'2"195L / LGeorge Mason Univ.So.
20Jack MooreLHP6'1"210L / LLehigh Carbon C.C.Jr.
21Joe SheeranINF5'11"190R / RWest Chester Univ.Sr.
22Tyler KsiazekP6'0"185L / RMonmouth Univ.So.
23Brennan Taylor (DL)INF5'9"165R / RWidener Univ.So.
25Jared MeloneINF6'1"210R / RWest Chester Univ.So.
26Max DolenteINF6'1"235L / RHofstra Univ.So.
27Robbie WelhafRHP6'2"195R / RElon Univ.Jr.
28Mark GentilottiINF6'0"175R / RUniv. of DelawareSo.
32John TurnerC6'3"215R / RMillersville Univ.So.
35Dan JacobsonRHP6'5"205R / RUniv. of DelawareSo.
36Chris Kachmar (DL)P6'3"165R / RFairleigh Dickinson Univ.So.
40Dan MorrinP6'6"240L / RMoravian CollegeJr.
42Kyle AjjanP6'0"170L / LMonmouth Univ.So.
44Stephen MuscovitchRHP6'4"200R / RMillersville Univ.Jr.

Blazers Sponsors

St. Luke's Primary Care Sports Medicine
Todays Games
    
6/22/2024 12:00:00 PM
Quakertown
Trenton Generals
5
4
Boxscore - Live Game - Directions
6/22/2024 2:30:00 PM
Quakertown
Trenton Generals
10
0
Boxscore - Live Game - Directions
Scores from Yesterday
    
No Games Scheduled.
2024 ECCBL Standings
 WLTPCTGB
Southside10500.6670.0
Trenton Capitals9600.6001.0
Scranton8600.5711.5
Pocono8800.5002.5
Mercer8900.4713.0
South Jersey7910.4373.5
Quakertown6900.4004.0
Trenton Generals61010.3754.5
2024 Blazers Schedule
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
06/01@South Jersey L 3-111:00 AM
06/01@South Jersey W 7-42:00 PM
06/04@Southside W 12-05:00 PM
06/06Soundside PPD7:00 PM
06/08Mercer L 6-112:00 PM
06/08Mercer L 12-12:30 PM
06/11@Scranton W 3-15:00 PM
06/12@Southside L 3-15:00 PM
06/13Scranton L 11-37:00 PM
06/15Trenton Capitals W 2-112:00 PM
06/15Trenton Capitals L 5-42:30 PM
06/18Pocono L 12-27:00 PM
06/19Scranton L 1-07:00 PM
06/20@Pocono L 9-25:00 PM
06/22@Trenton Generals W 5-412:00 PM
06/22@Trenton Generals W 10-02:30 PM
06/25Soundside7:00 PM
06/26 @ Pocono5:00 PM
06/27Soundside7:00 PM
06/29South Jersey12:00 PM
06/29South Jersey2:30 PM
07/02 @ Scranton5:00 PM
07/03Scranton7:00 PM
07/07 @ Mercer4:30 PM
07/07 @ Mercer7:00 PM
07/09Pocono7:00 PM
07/11 @ Pocono5:00 PM
07/13 @ Trenton Capitals11:00 AM
07/13 @ Trenton Capitals1:30 PM
07/16 @ Southside5:00 PM
07/17Scranton7:00 PM
07/18Pocono7:00 PM
07/20Trenton Generals12:00 PM
07/20Trenton Generals2:30 PM