2012 Blazers Roster

Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |       
#PlayerPositionHeightWeightBats / ThrowsCollegeGraduation
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |       
1Dylan TiceINF5'9"160S / RIndiana UPSo.
2Tim RavelINF5'8"170R / RBloomsburgJr.
3Sean TrymbiskiOF5'11"170R / RAlbanySo.
4Brian RuditysOF5'10"170R / RQuinnipiacSo.
5Tyler ColemanINF, OF5'9"185R / RWest ChesterSo.
6Andrew FarrisINF5'6"170R / RWidenerJr.
8Dave McInerneyC5'11"202R / RCincinnatiSo.
9Mike WeinholdP6'1"180L / LAlverniaJr.
10Ryan Pater (DL)OF5'10"175L / LSt. Joseph'sSo.
11Nick CassellP6'0"185R / RLehighJr.
12Ryan HartleyINF6'1"175R / RDelawareSo.
13Colin GotzonP6'2"204R / RLehighJr.
14Eric GeedyP5'11"165R / RBloomsburgJr.
15Darren LauerP6'0"180R / RElonSo.
16Jeff WiandOF6'4"205L / RWest VirginiaSo.
17Jim McDadeP6'5"185L / RMillersvilleSo.
18Josh MellonP6'2"200L / LMillersvilleSo.
19Adam ZipkoP6'2"185R / RMillersvilleJr.
20Craig LepreC, INF6'2"190L / RAlbanySo.
21Greg Guers1B, OF6'3"190L / LUSC-UpstateSo.
24Bryan MorrisP6'3"185R / RBloomsburgSr.
25Tyler Brong1B6'2"215R / RLehighJr.
26Jerry MulderigOF6'4"190L / RRiderJr.
29Matt HollenbeckP, 1B6'1"195L / LGeorgetownSo.
30Greg WelshP6'0"190L / LPenn StateJr.
31Aaron BallmerP6'3"210R / RSt. BonaventureSo.

Blazers Sponsors

St. Luke's Primary Care Sports Medicine
Todays Games
    
6/22/2024 12:00:00 PM
Quakertown
Trenton Generals
5
4
Boxscore - Live Game - Directions
6/22/2024 2:30:00 PM
Quakertown
Trenton Generals
10
0
Boxscore - Live Game - Directions
Scores from Yesterday
    
No Games Scheduled.
2024 ECCBL Standings
 WLTPCTGB
Southside10500.6670.0
Trenton Capitals9600.6001.0
Scranton8600.5711.5
Pocono8800.5002.5
Mercer8900.4713.0
South Jersey7910.4373.5
Quakertown6900.4004.0
Trenton Generals61010.3754.5
2024 Blazers Schedule
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
06/01@South Jersey L 3-111:00 AM
06/01@South Jersey W 7-42:00 PM
06/04@Southside W 12-05:00 PM
06/06Soundside PPD7:00 PM
06/08Mercer L 6-112:00 PM
06/08Mercer L 12-12:30 PM
06/11@Scranton W 3-15:00 PM
06/12@Southside L 3-15:00 PM
06/13Scranton L 11-37:00 PM
06/15Trenton Capitals W 2-112:00 PM
06/15Trenton Capitals L 5-42:30 PM
06/18Pocono L 12-27:00 PM
06/19Scranton L 1-07:00 PM
06/20@Pocono L 9-25:00 PM
06/22@Trenton Generals W 5-412:00 PM
06/22@Trenton Generals W 10-02:30 PM
06/25Soundside7:00 PM
06/26 @ Pocono5:00 PM
06/27Soundside7:00 PM
06/29South Jersey12:00 PM
06/29South Jersey2:30 PM
07/02 @ Scranton5:00 PM
07/03Scranton7:00 PM
07/07 @ Mercer4:30 PM
07/07 @ Mercer7:00 PM
07/09Pocono7:00 PM
07/11 @ Pocono5:00 PM
07/13 @ Trenton Capitals11:00 AM
07/13 @ Trenton Capitals1:30 PM
07/16 @ Southside5:00 PM
07/17Scranton7:00 PM
07/18Pocono7:00 PM
07/20Trenton Generals12:00 PM
07/20Trenton Generals2:30 PM