2008 Blazers Roster

Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |       
#PlayerPositionHeightWeightBats / ThrowsCollegeGraduation
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |       
4Jeremy GigliottiP6'0"165L / LEast Stroudsburg Univ.So.
6Michael BortzOF6'0"180R / REast Stroudsburg Univ.Jr.
7Ryan LallyP5'11"180L / LGloucester CCFr.
9Corey BuletzaOF6'1"185R / RKutztown Univ.Fr.
10Mike KacelowiczINF6'0"180R / RKutztown Univ.Fr.
11Chris WychockINF6'0"180R / RTowson Univ.Fr.
12Brian TrymbiskiC5'11"170R / RPittsburgh Univ.Fr.
13Rob RussellINF6'1"175R / RLehigh Univ.So.
14Andy RussellOF6'0"195L / RLehigh Univ.Fr.
15Randall MowerP6'2"180L / LSt. JosephsFr.
19Mark Angelo1B6'2"200L / RBucknell Univ.Jr.
20Daniel LeaP6'1"185L / RCornellFr.
22Kyle FotiC5'11"180R / RFlaglerFr.
23Chad LightcapOF5'10"205R / RKutztown Univ.Jr.
24Vin DifazioC6'1"210R / RAlabama Univ.Jr.
25Corey CrispellP6'3"180R / RDelaware Univ.Fr.
29Andrew HuebnerP6'2"205R / RWagnerJr.
32Greg AngeloP6'0"195L / LLehigh Univ.So.
34Anthony ClemensINF6'1"208R / REast Stroudsburg Univ.So.
39Dan TernowchekP6'4"200R / RDartmouthFr.
41Beau ZieglerP6'3"175R / RTexas-TylerJr.
42Chuck NicholasP6'2"200R / RAlverniaFr.
44Greg FolgiaINF, P5'10"195R / RMissouriSo.
48Alex PracherP6'3"180R / RStanford Univ.Fr.
49John McDonaldP, INF6'0"165R / RMonmouthFr.

Blazers Sponsors

St. Luke's Primary Care Sports Medicine
Todays Games
    
6/22/2024 12:00:00 PM
Quakertown
Trenton Generals
5
4
Boxscore - Live Game - Directions
6/22/2024 2:30:00 PM
Quakertown
Trenton Generals
10
0
Boxscore - Live Game - Directions
Scores from Yesterday
    
No Games Scheduled.
2024 ECCBL Standings
 WLTPCTGB
Southside10500.6670.0
Trenton Capitals9600.6001.0
Scranton8600.5711.5
Pocono8800.5002.5
Mercer8900.4713.0
South Jersey7910.4373.5
Quakertown6900.4004.0
Trenton Generals61010.3754.5
2024 Blazers Schedule
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
06/01@South Jersey L 3-111:00 AM
06/01@South Jersey W 7-42:00 PM
06/04@Southside W 12-05:00 PM
06/06Soundside PPD7:00 PM
06/08Mercer L 6-112:00 PM
06/08Mercer L 12-12:30 PM
06/11@Scranton W 3-15:00 PM
06/12@Southside L 3-15:00 PM
06/13Scranton L 11-37:00 PM
06/15Trenton Capitals W 2-112:00 PM
06/15Trenton Capitals L 5-42:30 PM
06/18Pocono L 12-27:00 PM
06/19Scranton L 1-07:00 PM
06/20@Pocono L 9-25:00 PM
06/22@Trenton Generals W 5-412:00 PM
06/22@Trenton Generals W 10-02:30 PM
06/25Soundside7:00 PM
06/26 @ Pocono5:00 PM
06/27Soundside7:00 PM
06/29South Jersey12:00 PM
06/29South Jersey2:30 PM
07/02 @ Scranton5:00 PM
07/03Scranton7:00 PM
07/07 @ Mercer4:30 PM
07/07 @ Mercer7:00 PM
07/09Pocono7:00 PM
07/11 @ Pocono5:00 PM
07/13 @ Trenton Capitals11:00 AM
07/13 @ Trenton Capitals1:30 PM
07/16 @ Southside5:00 PM
07/17Scranton7:00 PM
07/18Pocono7:00 PM
07/20Trenton Generals12:00 PM
07/20Trenton Generals2:30 PM